Fellows

Fellows shall be members who, in the opinion of the Council, have rendered eminent service to animal production in general or within Australia.

Year Fellow members
2018 Bruce Lipson Hancock

Sue Faye Hatcher

David Lawrence Hopkins

Athol Victor Klieve

Christopher Simon McSweeney

2016 Alan William Bell

John Langtree Black

Robert Menzies Dixon

2014 Frank Rowland Dunshea

Robert Maxwell Herd

2012 Hutton Oddy

Geoffrey Hinch

Stuart McLennan

Wayne Bryden

2010 Laurie Robert Piper

Philip Ian Hynd

Dennis Paul Poppi

Cyril Paul Stockdale

Peter Charles Wynn

2008 David Blair Coates

Hugh Dove

Peter Thomas Doyle

Adrian Roderick Egan

Christopher Morris Oldham

2006 Norman Adams

Heather Burrow

Graham Faichney

David Masters

David Pethick

2004 Keith William Entwistle

Neil Patrick McMeniman

William Anthony Pattie

2002 Frank Anison

John Nolan

Barry Norton

2000 Bernard Michael Bindon

Barrie John Restall

Geoffrey Edward Robards

John Hardy Ternouth

1998 Robert Thomas Cowan

David James Farrell

Justin Joseph Lynch

John Lionel Wheeler

1996 Ronald Alfred Leng

John Clive Radcliffe

Frank William Nicholas

1994 Russel William Moubray Hodge

Keith Johnston Hutchinson

James Patrick Langlands

Douglas Barrie Purser

John Edward Vercoe

1992 Michael Freer

Hugh McLeod Gordon

John Ryves Hawker

David Roy Lindsay

Mary Esther Rose

1990 Allan Axelsen

James Philip Hogan

Trevor William Scott

Robert Humphrey Weston

1988 John Lovick Corbett

Haydn Lloyd Davies

Peter Everard Geytenbeek

Geoffrey Roger Pearce

Laurence Cecil Snook

1986 George Alexander

Charles Hoani Scott Dolling

Ian Lind Johnstone

Dennis John Minson

William Henry Southcott

1984 William George Allden

Robert Henry Hayman

James Irwin Faithfull Maple-Brown

Jim Harcourt Shepherd

1982 Sydney John Miller

Norman McCall Tulloh

Henry Greig Turner

William Maxwell Willoughby

1980 Graham Ian Alexander

Gordon Lee McClymont

Terence James Robinson

Derek Edward Tribe

1978 Albert Henry Bishop

Victor Gordon Cole

Leslie Alfred Downey

Reginald John Moir

Robert Lovell Reid

Wallace Carl Skelsey

Percival James Skerman

Dudley Martin Smith

Neil Tolmie McRae Yeates

1976 Alan Charles Hassall

Lancelot Hamilton Lines

Ian Wilbur McDonald

Patrick Reginald McMahon

1974 Frederick Harold William Morley
1972 Hector John Lee

George Russell Moule

1970 Eric John Underwood

David Sutcliffe Wishart

1968 Keith Valentine Leighton Kesteven

Archibald James Vasey

Rodger Henry Watson

1966 Helen Newton Turner
1964 Phillip Gurner Schinckel
1956 Charles Euston Young